Privacy statement

Prestwick Park is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This policy sets out the basis on which we will process any personal data we collect from you or that you provide to us.

This policy applies from 25 May 2018 in line with the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR), replacing and updating the Data Protection Act 1998 with the Data Protection Act 2018.

For the purposes of this data protection legislation, Prestwick Park is the Data Controller and the Data Processor for Prestwick Park is the Business Park Manager who can be contacted at Business Park Office, Prestwick Park, Prestwick, Newcastle upon Tyne NE20 9SJ or email: info@prestwickpark.co.uk

How do we collect information?

We will obtain personal information from you when you enquire about office space, register with us or otherwise provide us with personal information.

What information do we collect?

The types of information collected might include names, e-mail address, postal address, telephone number, fax number and information on the type of space you require.

How do we use this information?

We will use your personal information to provide you with the services, products or information you have requested. We only use your personal information for direct marketing purposes if we are allowed to do this by law or if we have your consent.

How do we protect personal information?

We use a secure server and take appropriate measures to ensure that the information disclosed to us is kept secure, accurate and up to date and kept only for so long as is necessary for the purposes for which it is used.

Will we disclose the information we collect to outside parties?

We will not pass your details onto any third party organisation.

Your consent

By providing us with your personal data you consent to the collection and use of any information you provide in accordance with the above purposes and this privacy policy.

Your rights

You have the right to ask for a copy of the information we hold about you (for which we may charge a small fee), to have any inaccuracies in your information corrected and to have personal information held about you erased. You may also object to direct marketing being conducted based upon personal data held about you.

Changes

We reserve the right to amend this privacy statement. If we do so, we will post notice of the change on our website and you will be deemed to have accepted such changes.

Contact

Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to Business Park Manager, Business Park Office, Prestwick Park, Prestwick, Newcastle upon Tyne NE20 9SJ or email: info@prestwickpark.co.uk.

 



Business Park Office, Prestwick Park, Prestwick, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE20 9SJ
Telephone: 01661 872203, Email: info@prestwickpark.co.uk

copyright statement | privacy policy | cookie policy